hg0088在线官网

Alumni

Alumni Class Leadership

Current D-E Class Representatives

Click on your D-E  Class year to access contact information for your Class Representatives(Reps).  Class Reps are responsible for assisting the D-E Alumni office with gathering news as well as planning alumni and class events including major reunions.  Please do not use this list for promotion of non D-E related causes, issues, interests, etc.

 Should you need more information, please contact the Director of Alumni Relations at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.569.9500 x3111. 

List of 85 items.

  • 1937

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1938

    Dwight Mary Rolston '38 maryr15@msn.com
    ESB: Class representative needed

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1939

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.


  • 1940

    Dwight School: Virginia MacArthur Clagett '40 
    ESB: Representative needed

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1941

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1942

    Class Representatives needed.

    For additional information on the responsibilities for Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1943

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1944

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1945

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1946

    Dwight: Marjorie Sherriff Rohde '46 marjorierohde7827@verizon.net

    ESB Class represenative needed.

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1947

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1948

    ESB: Class Representative needed

    Dwight: Keats Van Alstyne Smith '48 kvaspow@ymail.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1949

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1950

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1951

    ESB: James Webster '51 jwebster@gabelli.com
    Dwight: Elinor Lockwood Yeo revelinor@alumnae.smith.edu

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1952

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1953

    Dwight: Cynthia Walz Doggett '53 cwdogg@aol.com
    ESB: Hugh Mitchell '53 goshawk@frontiernet.net

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1954

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1955

    ESB: Richard Mercier '55 xmycl@optonline.net
    Dwight: Nancy Robin Jaicks nancyrobinjaicks@gmail.com 

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1956

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111..
  • 1957

    Dwight: Sandra Agemian Borg '57 sandyborg@me.com
    ESB: Class Represenative needed

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1958

    ESB and Dwight Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1959

    ESB:Peter Rousselot '59 peter.rousselot@gmail.com
    Dwight School Class represenative needed

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1960

    ESB: Armand Pohan apohan@nywaterways.com 
    Dwight School: Rose Satterfield rsat@mebtel.net

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1961

    Dwight: 
    Susan Stellar xw0rdtree@gmail.com
    Karen Lane Fierstein dina@wiseandcomp.com
    Mary Ursillo Holmlund holmlund@optonline.net
    Patricia Thomson Russell ptruss@aol.com
    Donna Dederick Ward hungrytrout@comcast.net

    ESB Karl Zimmermann KarlRZim@aol.com


    For additional  information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1962

    Dwight: Laurel Chenet Zimmermann '62 lcz6018@gmail.com

    ESB:
    Bernard Lemke 
    bernardlemke@gmail.com



    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1963

    ESB: Dr. Charles Kordula '63 yocorto@me.com

    Dwight:
    Catherine Zayat Reeves '63 reevescv@aol.com
    Jean Mueller Tillinghast     Jjtillinghast@hotmail.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1964

    Dwight School:
    Joan Ursillo Pukash joanpukash@yahoo.com
    Talley Proctor Wright talleywright@hotmail.com

    ESB Class representatives needed. For additional information on the responsibilities for a Class Representative, please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1965

    Dwight: Sara Gerson Densen '65 bdensen@optonline.com
    ESB: John Glidden '65 jglidden@closternj.us
    Andrew Odell '65 alodell@duanemorris.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1966

    Dwight: Nancy Lieblich Garson nlbg@aol.com
    Wendy Schnee Geisler wsgeisler@aol.com

    ESB: 
    John Keating JLVE@aol.com
    Dr. Paul Sammarco paul@pandjrecords.com
    Peter J. Smith psmithclu@gmail.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1967

    ESB: William Bierce wbierce@biercekenerson.com
    John Feldman johnrfeldman@gmail.com
    Stephen Lewis stephenlewis1949@gmail.com

    Dwight School: Karen Rohn Osar karenosar@gmail.com



    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1968

    Dwight School:
    Judith Currier jcurrier310@gmail.com
    Allie Kissam Delventhal akd50@earthlink.net

    ESB
    Richard Fooshee fooshee@aol.com
    Seth Guggenheim Esq. smguggenheim@gmail.com
    John Vita vitahockey@atmc.net

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1969

    Dwight: Lynn Lieblich Jeffery '69 JEFFERY@snet.net
    Ali Chase Hassan '69 alichase1@gmail.com

    ESB: Richard Hunter '69 rhuntervi@gmail.com
              Bill Yaffa '69  byaffa@bmtny.com
              Peter Balakian PBalakian@mail.colgate.edu

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1970

    ESB: Steven Abrams '70 steve@sjabrams.com
    Sam Davis '70 sam@dsslaw.com

    Dwight: Sharon Levine '70 smlrehab@nj.rr.com
    Jane KaufmanJKMagistra@aol.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1971

    ESB: Merrick Cohen '71 mlcohen@rcn.com
    Dwight:
    Marcy Cohen Gregory '71 marcygregory@me.com
    Elaine Ober-Skagestad '71 emober24@gmail.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1972

    ESB:  Eric Model '72  emodel22@gmail.com
    Dwight School Class Representative needed

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1973

    ESB: 
    Dr. David Hovsepian '73 hovsepian@stanford.edu
    Robert Lane '73 lane@planandprocess.com

    Dwight: 
    Suzanne Nutt '73 snutt@syarch.com
    Nina Duran nduran114@yahoo.com



    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1974

    Catherine Campbell-Rodriguez bobrodriguez@mac.com
    Susan Devine-Lempert SusanD504@yahoo.com
    Frank Kobola fkobola@aol.com
    Dr. Lawrence Najarian lawrencenajarian@jhu.edu

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1975

    Seta Nazarian '75 seta1957@aol.com
    Stefan Bucek '75 skbucek@comcast.net

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1976

    Linda Dabagian Galgano  Ldab58@hotmail.com

    Alisa Liskin Clausen     alisaclausen@gmail.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1977

    Allan Bell '77 abell@sillscummis.com
    Robin Goldfischer Hollander '77 hollander@nj.rr.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1978

    Maria Sanchez Gardner '78 sanchm@jssurfboards.com 
    Linda Reiter '78 hoho82@aol.com
    Paul Marber '78 rebramp@yahoo.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1979

    Machiko Hontani Mazzella machikom@nyc.rr.com
    Heidi Skolnik healthful@aol.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1980


    Roseanne Byron McSween '80 r_mcsween@msn.com


    Mark Kluger mkluger@klugerhealey.com
    John Kurtz johnk1@flash.net

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1981

    Kim Gutfleish Sklow '81 kimsklow@gmail.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1982

    Patricia Arlin Bradley '82 arlin.bradley@me.com
    Ken Landaukl636@yahoo.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1983

    Lisa Canino D'Alessandro lisa@candal.net
    Karl Schieneman karlshin60501@gmail.com
    Michele Sherman-Entner michelese18@gmail.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1984

    Jessica Feldman      jessica.feldman123@gmail.com
    Amy Shlafer Gerber shlafe627@aol.com
    Kenneth Handel       kenhandel@aol.com
    Leslie Gerber Harris sydniomg@gmail.com
    Leann Modne Lebov leannlebov@gmail.com


    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1985

    Marc Jerome mjerome@monroecollege.edu
    Laura Nadel lauranadel67@gmail.com


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1986

    Laura Nadel                     lauranadel67@gmail.com
    Stephen Borg                  stephen@fourtheditioninc.com
    Carlene Campos Kuske  ckuske@optonline.net
    Alisa Gettenberg Lessing alisalessing@gmail.com
    Christine Campos Semsel ccsemsel@gmail.com


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1987

    Dr. Elissa Gross                     horseback1024@aim.com
    Theodora Langbaum Hunter teddihunter5@gmail.com
    James Liu                              ljliu@aol.com


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1988

    Michael Malhame mmalhame@mjmglobal.com
    Arlene Saphier-Horowitz divingsaph@yahoo.com
    Elizabeth Youngman elizberg@optonline.net


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1989

    Patricia Smith Barrett 
    Lydia Bartletta Cochran lydia30033@gmail.com
    Marc E. Leibman mleibs@aol.com
    Jennifer Aronson Shultz jennifershultz5@gmail.com
    Jennifer Small jensmall@mac.com


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1990

    Brett Goldstein goldsbr@gmail.com
    Dana Romita ajunespa@gmail.com
    Niccole Siegel-Kroll nkroll@apresgroup.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1991

    Alexis Charnee alexischarnee@yahoo.com
    Robin Schulman robinschulman@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1992

    Elsie Mak makelsiek@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1993

    Paola Lefcovich Comer paolacomer@outlook.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1994

    Philip Choi pchoi530@gmail.com
    Rafi Jafri Rafijafri@gmail.com
    Laura Swain lswain348@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1995

    Jane Choi Kim jayne.csu@gmail.com
    Vanessa Marquez vanessa@adaptivetype.com
    Nirupama Nukalapati niru125@aol.com
    Laura Zaks lzaks@hotmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1996

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 1997

    Sona Alboyaican SAJOL6@gmail.com
    Chelsea Bendell Cohen chelsea.bendell@gmail.com
    Stephanie Gayol Phillipou sgphillipou@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1998

    Kristin Laoudis tcbk64@aol.com
    Rahul Sen Sharma rsensharma@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 1999

    Claire Hambrick-Simoglou claire.hambrick@gmail.com
    Chad Mekles cmek123@aol.com
    Eric Roemer ricrome@aol.com
    Baraka Stubbs barakastubbs@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2000

    Peter Boyer boyerp5@yahoo.com
    Bryan Krane bryanknj@hotmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2001

    Nia Al'Mahdi nalmahdi@gmail.com
    Roy Ben-Dor roybendor@gmail.com
    Juliana Zapata julianazapata83@hotmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2002

    Anne Cole Goodman goodma1@jssurfboards.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2003

    Terecille Basa-Ong terecille@gmail.com
    Alison Desir alison.desir@gmail.com
    Michael Kopko michael.kopko@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2004

    Matthew Kopko mattkopko@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2005

    Hugh Baran hugh.baran@law.nyu.edu
    Hannah Johns hugh.baran@law.nyu.edu

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2005

    Hugh Baran hugh.baran@gmail.com
    Hannah Johns hannahjohns72@gmail.com

    For additional information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2006

    Kathryn Maffetone Koch Kmkoch11@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2007

    Brittany Bell Fine Brittanywbell@gmail.com
    Marc Hajjar mjh126@gmail.com
    Monil Kothari mastermonil@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2008

    Alexandra Avia alli.avia@gmail.com
    Maya Gunaseharan maya.shelotte@gmail.com
    Amina Lawrence aminaclawrence@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 2009

    Neesha Khanna neeshakhanna@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2010

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at sanchm@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3111.
  • 2011

    Bianca Digiovanni bianca.digiovanni3@gmail.com
    Justin Kim justinkims2@gmail.com
    Katherine Lunt katielunt34@gmail.com
    Libby Ward libbymward@gmail.com 

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2012

    Alexander Koren alexanderekoren@gmail.com
    Mackenzie O'Connor mackenzie.oconnor94@gmail.com
    Marissa Pico picom@bu.edu
    Laurie Temiz laurietemiz@yahoo.com
    Lauren Urbont lauren.urbont@yale.edu


    For information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2013

    Alexandra De Los Reyes alexdelosreyes13@gmail.com
    Jake Drobner jakedrobner@gmail.com
    Katerina Kashan katerinakashan@gmail.com
    Noah Rosenberg nrosenberg2013@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2014

    Julia Brice julia.brant.brice@gmail.com
    Joseph Chartouni jchartoun@gmail.com
    Michael Chen mhchen96@gmail.com
    Fayzah Di Natale fmd218@lehigh.edu
    Victoria Lavinio vlav2014@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2015

    Olivia D'Alessandro dalesolivia@gmail.com
    Isabel Guerreiro izzyguerriero@gmail.com
    Rachel Linder linderr@union.edu

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2016

    Alexandra De Jarnett alidejarnett@gmail.com
    Seon Layne Sglayne23@gmail.com
    Tara Satnick tarasatnick@gmail.com
    Daria Schvetzov shvetd@icloud.com
    Antonios Tsougarakis antonios.tsougarakis@gmail.com
    Matthew Waltman waltman0923@gmail.com
    Matthew Weksler mweksler1@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please  contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2017

    Julia Braverman Imjulesbrave@gmail.com
    Adrian Evans adrianevans219@gmail.com
    Michael Guerriero michaelguerriero@hotmail.com
    Patrick Mosquera patricksebasm@hotmail.com
    Christopher Victor animal123331@gmail.com
    Danielle Zeller dazeller15@gmail.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2018

    Antonio DeBellis antoniotdebellis@gmail.com
    Aurie Greenberg auriegreenberg@gmail.com
    Madeleine Kachikian mkachikian@icloud.com
    Jalen Watson jalenjwt@aol.com

    For information on your Class Representative(s), please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2019

    There is no current Class Representative for this class. If interested, please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.
  • 2020

    There is no current Class Representative for this class. If interested, please contact the school's Alumni Office at chappc@jssurfboards.com or 201.227.3114.

Annual Alumni Class Awards for Participation

In 2018, The Dwight-Englewood School Alumni Relations Committee decided to reinstitute the Annual Alumni Awards to be presented to those alumni classes that demonstrate extraordinary commitment to Dwight-Englewood School.  The awards will be determined based on the results of the previous fiscal year’s D-E Annual Fund campaign and major reunion attendance. The presentation of the awards will be presented a date to be determined.
Below find the list of the awards and a description for each award.

ANNUAL FUND
  1. Highest Annual Fund Class Participation Award
    There will be three awards for each category for each school-ESB, Dwight School, and Dwight-Englewood School.
These awards will be presented to the alumni class that demonstrates extraordinary commitment to Dwight-Englewood School by achieving the highest participation in giving through the Annual Fund for that campaign year.   

  1. Most Improvement by a Class for the Annual Fund Award
This award is presented to the alumni class that demonstrates the most improvement in participation for a class from the previous year to the Dwight-Englewood School’s Annual Fund for that campaign year.

  1. Young Alumni Annual Fund Award
This award is presented to the young alumni class (first ten years after graduation) that demonstrates extraordinary commitment to Dwight-Englewood School by achieving the highest participation in giving through the Annual Fund for that campaign year.

  1. Highest Amount Raised by a Class Award
This award is presented to the alumni class that raises the largest sum of money for that Annual Fund campaign year.

REUNIONS
  1. Best Reunion Attendance Award
This award is presented to the alumni class that has the highest percentage of attendees at a Major Reunion for that reunion year.
201-569-9500 Email: d-e@jssurfboards.com
Located in Englewood, New Jersey, Dwight-Englewood is a greater New York City area private school with a rigorous college prep curriculum for boys and girls in preschool through grade 12.